Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Tracy Earle-Crowell
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Tracy Earle-Crowell 5016 41st Street S St Petersburg, FL 33711
Sold on 12/09/2020
$300,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/09/2020
12/09/2020
Taxes
$3,559(2019)
$3,559(2019)
Lot Size
8,503 SQFT
8,503 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
1959
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Tracy Earle-Crowell, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Tracy Crowell, Coldwell Banker Residential
Tracy Crowell, Coldwell Banker Residential
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Garage
- 14X24
Parking
- Boat
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 23, 2020
Price Changed
$300,000
-9%
-$28,500
Nov 18, 2020
Price Changed
$328,500
-1%
-$3,500
Oct 11, 2020
Price Changed
$332,000
1%
$3,000
Jul 09, 2020
Price Changed
$329,000
-6%
-$20,900
Jun 21, 2020
Listed
$349,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 02:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description