Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Impact Realty Tampa Bay
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Impact Realty Tampa Bay 10524 Blossom Lake Drive Seminole, FL 33772
Sold on 12/23/2021
$330,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/23/2021
12/23/2021
Taxes
$3,412(2020)
$3,412(2020)
Lot Size
8,525 SQFT
8,525 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
1958
Bought with
Tracy Crowell, Coldwell Banker Residential
Tracy Crowell, Coldwell Banker Residential
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:39 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Blossom Lake Village Sec 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Orange Grove Elementary-Pn
- Middle School: Osceola Middle-Pn
- High School: Seminole High-Pn
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 19, 2021
Price Changed
$330,000
-4%
-$15,000
Nov 15, 2021
Price Changed
$345,000
-1%
-$4,000
Oct 30, 2021
Price Changed
$349,000
3%
$10,000
Sep 28, 2021
Price Changed
$339,000
-2%
-$6,000
Sep 02, 2021
Listed
$345,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 03:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description